Additional Document

Recording ID: 2295
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1957-02-09
Time: 1008
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 11 FG song(s)
Background: tufted titmouse, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-24 m