Additional Document

Recording ID: 2298
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1957-02-10
Time: 1100
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0121
Recording Event: 17 G scold(s) , 7 G scold(s) , 5 G scold(s)
Background: call of-, white-breasted nuthatch, stop, stop, wind, parabola noise, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-18 m