Additional Document

Recording ID: 23549
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Hartshorne
First Name: Charles
Country: India
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0245
Recording Event: F call(s) continuous soliloquizing
Background: birds, microphone noise, radio
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen