Additional Document

Recording ID: 23550
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1977-08-13
Last Name: Gaddis
First Name: Philip K
Country: USA
State: Hawaii
City: Honolulu
Latitude: 21.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 158
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0151
Recording Event: narration, 5 P song(s) about, faint
Background: wind, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen