Additional Document

Recording ID: 23551
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1977-08-18
Time: 0630
Last Name: Gaddis
First Name: Philip K
Country: USA
State: Hawaii
City: Whiohinu
Latitude: 19
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 155
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0132
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) , narration throughout
Background: birds, domestic dog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen