Additional Document

Recording ID: 23860
Common Name: pied-billed grebe
Genus: Podilymbus
Species: podiceps
Date: 1993-08-22
Time: 0835
Last Name: Miller
First Name: Martin J
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: King
City: North Seattle
Latitude: 48.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 122.333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 520
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0307
Recording Event: F beg(s) continuous food begging
Background: traffic or car, aircraft, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen