Additional Document

Recording ID: 2403
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1957-03-30
Time: 1230
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware and Franklin
City: Galena
Latitude: 40.1833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.95
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0206
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous, G call(s) none?, 8 G call(s) about, G call(s) continuous
Background: eastern meadowlark, house sparrow, stop, song sparrow, traffic or car, parabola noise, stop, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-24 m