Additional Document

Recording ID: 2415
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1957-03-31
Time: 0915
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0010
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) atypical; 3-note phrases
Background: faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m