Additional Document

Recording ID: 2416
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1957-03-31
Time: 0919
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0054
Recording Event: 2 F call(s) , 1 F call(s) , 1 F call(s) , F flight(s)
Background: common grackle, traffic or car, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m