Additional Document

Recording ID: 2432
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1957-04-07
Time: 0846
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0201
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous, G song(s) continuous
Background: northern cardinal, mourning dove, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-21 m