Additional Document

Recording ID: 2438
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1957-04-07
Time: 1012
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near pond
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0144
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) , 15 G song(s) loud
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m