Additional Document

Recording ID: 24520
Common Name: western gull
Genus: Larus
Species: occidentalis
Date: 1980-05-01
Time: 1800
Last Name: Nelson
First Name: Douglas A
Country: USA
State: California
County: San Francisco
City: Pacific Ocean
Latitude: 37.7333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.033333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4400
Microphone: Sennheiser MKE-80
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0037
Recording Event: G beg(s) continuous, female, G call(s) continuous, male copulation calls
Background: -colony, gulls, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae Larinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m