Additional Document

Recording ID: 24640
Common Name: wedge-tailed sabrewing
Genus: Campylopterus
Species: carvipennis
Date: 1990-11-27
Last Name: Winkler
First Name: Kevin
Country: Mexico
State: Veracruz
City: Catemaco
Latitude: 19
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Index: 2515
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0246
Recording Event: narration, G song(s) continuous chatter and whistles
Background: wind, or-, water
Class: Aves
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Trochilidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen