Additional Document

Recording ID: 24641
Common Name: wedge-tailed sabrewing
Genus: Campylopterus
Species: carvipennis
Date: 1990-11-27
Last Name: Winkler
First Name: Kevin
Country: Mexico
State: Veracruz
City: Catemaco
Latitude: 19
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Index: 2900
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0906
Recording Event: narration, GV song(s) , narration at 0211, GV song(s) two males toward end, narration by recordist at 0707 & 0823
Background: keel-billed toucan, birds, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Trochilidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: possible juvenile(s)
Seen: unknown if seen