Additional Document

Recording ID: 24793
Common Name: yellow (mangrove) warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: petechia erithachorides
Date: 1998-03-21T00:00:00
Time: 0900
Last Name: Whitmore
First Name: Robert C.
Country: Mexico
State: Baja California Sur
County:
City: Melege
Site: Dense mangrove stand
Latitude: 27
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2
Weather: sunny, calm
Temperature: 80
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TCM-5000
Microphone: Sony ECM-170
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0104
Recording Event: 7 FG song(s) best at beginning
Background: faint-, surf, microphone noise, voice, gila woodpecker, cactus wren, other in notes
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m