Additional Document

Recording ID: 24794
Common Name: yellow (mangrove) warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: petechia erithachorides
Date: 1998-03-16T00:00:00
Time: 0900
Last Name: Whitmore
First Name: Robert C.
Country: Mexico
State: Baja California Sur
County:
City: Melege (south of)
Site: Mangrove stand in cove on west side of bay
Latitude: 27
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TCM-5000
Microphone: Sony ECM-170
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0148
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) , 4 G song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG call(s) and 2 songs
Background: motors of all types, white-winged dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m