Additional Document

Recording ID: 24795
Common Name: yellow (mangrove) warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: petechia erithachorides
Date: 1998-03-18T00:00:00
Time: 0715
Last Name: Whitmore
First Name: Robert C.
Country: Mexico
State: Baja California Sur
County:
City: Melege (south of)
Site: Mangrove stand
Latitude: 27
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2
Weather: sunny, light wind
Temperature: 24
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TCM-5000
Microphone: Sony ECM-170
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0328
Recording Event: 1 PF song(s) , 2 PF song(s) , 5 PF song(s) first partial, all faint, 1 PF call(s) , 4 PF song(s) last two louder, 2 PF call(s) , 3 F song(s)
Background: motors of all types, microphone noise, grip noise on hand-held mic, insects, white-winged dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m