Additional Document

Recording ID: 24796
Common Name: yellow (mangrove) warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: petechia erithachorides
Date: 1998-03-18T00:00:00
Time: 0900
Last Name: Whitmore
First Name: Robert C.
Country: Mexico
State: Baja California Sur
County:
City: Melege (south of)
Latitude: 27
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2
Weather: sunny, light wind
Temperature: 24
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TCM-5000
Microphone: Sony ECM-170
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0216
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) , 6 FG song(s) , 5 FG song(s) faint, 2 FG song(s)
Background: motors of all types, microphone noise, grip noise on hand-held mic, insects, white-winged dove, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m