Additional Document

Recording ID: 24798
Common Name: yellow (mangrove) warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: petechia erithachorides
Date: 1998-03-19T00:00:00
Last Name: Whitmore
First Name: Robert C.
Country: Mexico
State: Baja California Sur
County:
City: Melege (south of)
Site: Mangrove stand
Latitude: 27
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2
Weather: sunny, calm
Temperature: 27
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TCM-5000
Microphone: Sony ECM-170
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0308
Recording Event: 2 G call(s) , 1 G song(s) , 2 G call(s) , 7 G song(s) , 6 G song(s) , 5 G song(s)
Background: stop, microphone noise, house finch, voice, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m