Additional Document

Recording ID: 24850
Common Name: Clark's grebe
Genus: Aechmorphorus
Species: clarkii
Date: 1996-08-23
Time: 1100
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Wasatch
City: Lakeshore (10 km northwest of)
Site: Lincoln Point
Latitude: 40.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 2
Index: 2814
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0237
Recording Event: GV call(s) juveniles; continuous; vocalizations while feeding, GV call(s) adults; continuous "clicks", 6 GV alarm(s) adults; start at 0118; response to plundering gull
Background: water
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 80 m