Additional Document

Recording ID: 24858
Common Name: oak titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: inornatus
Date: 1997-04-04
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Santa Barbara
City: Solvang
Latitude: 34.6166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120.15
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 0653
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0114
Recording Event: 22 VG song(s) 4 are incomplete
Background: American crow, acorn woodpecker, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen