Additional Document

Recording ID: 251
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1951-05-04
Time: 0653
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington (2 mi north of)
Latitude: 40.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0641
Recording Event: 3 P song(s) , 5 P song(s) , 16 P song(s) , 88 P song(s)
Background: loud-, red-eyed vireo, loud-, field sparrow, Kentucky warbler, white-throated sparrow, wood thrush, faint-, American crow, faint-, Carolina wren, train
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen