Additional Document

Recording ID: 25659
Common Name: Clark's grebe
Genus: Aechmorphorus
Species: clarkii
Date: 1996-04-05
Time: 0725
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Willard
Site: Bear River Migratory Bird refuge
Latitude: 41.4641666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.262222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1400
Weather: overcast, rain
Temperature: 10
Master Format: 2
Index: 4227
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0428
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous, G alarm(s) continuous
Background: traffic or car, motors of all types, western meadowlark, yellow-headed blackbird, American coot
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m