Additional Document

Recording ID: 26004
Common Name: oak titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: inornatus
Date: 1997-04-02
Time: 0700
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Orange
City: Mission Viejo (20 km north east)
Site: Blue Jay camp
Latitude: 46.0352777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 121.302222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1024
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 0208
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0208
Recording Event: 13 G song(s) , 61 G call(s)
Background: wind, house wren, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m