Additional Document

Recording ID: 26265
Common Name: Puget Sound white-crowned sparrow
Genus: Zonotrichia
Species: leucophrys pugetensis
Date: 2000-04-23
Time: 0912
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Pamela
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Grays Harbor
City: Westport
Site: Pacific Motel
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 3
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3020
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0147
Recording Event: 15 FG song(s) USFWS #57834 (assumed)
Background: narration, rain, traffic or car, black-capped chickadee, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m