Additional Document

Recording ID: 26283
Common Name: Puget Sound white-crowned sparrow
Genus: Zonotrichia
Species: leucophrys pugetensis
Date: 2000-04-30
Time: 1027
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Pamela
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: San Juan
City: Friday Harbor
Site: Shaw Island
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3820
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0131
Recording Event: 11 F song(s) Shaw #10
Background: walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m