Additional Document

Recording ID: 26303
Common Name: Puget Sound white-crowned sparrow
Genus: Zonotrichia
Species: leucophrys pugetensis
Date: 2000-05-11
Time: 0709
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Pamela
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Curry
City: Port Orford
Site: North Headlands park
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 20
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3150
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0158
Recording Event: 17 F song(s) Cape Blanco #7
Background: surf
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m