Additional Document

Recording ID: 26315
Common Name: Puget Sound white-crowned sparrow
Genus: Zonotrichia
Species: leucophrys pugetensis
Date: 2000-05-13
Time: 1158
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Pamela
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Curry
City: Port Orford
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 50
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 0520
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0230
Recording Event: 28 GV song(s) CAP22
Background: domestic sheep, narration, house finch, swallows
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m