Additional Document

Recording ID: 26317
Common Name: Puget Sound white-crowned sparrow
Genus: Zonotrichia
Species: leucophrys pugetensis
Date: 2000-05-13
Time: 1615
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Pamela
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Curry
City: Gold Beach
Site: near airport
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 0925
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0249
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) Gold02
Background: other in notes, swallows, orange-crowned warbler, surf, house finch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m