Additional Document

Recording ID: 26573
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 2000-05-10
Time: 1015
Last Name: Dodenhoff
First Name: Danielle J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 2557 Scioto View Lane
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0013888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 15
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-88
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0130
Recording Event: 9 F call(s) , 3 F song(s)
Background: house sparrow, microphone noise, traffic or car, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5 m