Additional Document

Recording ID: 26574
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1998-04-15
Time: 1900
Last Name: Dodenhoff
First Name: Danielle J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (10 km south of)
Site: Station 7
Latitude: 40.1833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 2135
Recorder: Marantz PMD-222
Microphone: Audio Technica 815R
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0251
Recording Event: 13 G drum(s) (O/O)
Background: American robin, tufted titmouse, aircraft, microphone noise, voice, red-bellied woodpecker, Carolina chickadee, European starling
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen