Additional Document

Recording ID: 26774
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 2000-04-20
Time: 1430
Last Name: Dodenhoff
First Name: Danielle J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (10 km south of)
Site: Station 2
Latitude: 40.1833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 2030
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Sennheiser
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0003
Recording Event: 11 F call(s) (O/O) incubation exchange with G/G female
Background: low frequency environment noise, faint-, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen