Additional Document

Recording ID: 2711
Common Name: golden-winged warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: chrysoptera
Date: 1957-05-25T00:00:00
Time: 0840
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: West Virginia
County: Kanawha
City: Charleston (southeast of)
Site: Donnally Hollow
Latitude: 38
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0109
Recording Event: FG call(s) chirping, male near, 0052-0056 blank
Background: wood thrush, Acadian flycatcher, northern cardinal, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: F
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 8-9 m