Additional Document

Recording ID: 272
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1952-04-09
Time: 0913
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 40.0277777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.025
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0210
Recording Event: 41 P call(s) squawks and chucks, ending time = 0915 hr
Background: northern cardinal, possibly-, tufted titmouse, possibly-, brown-headed cowbird, faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-30 m