Additional Document

Recording ID: 27415
Common Name: whimbrel
Genus: Numenius
Species: phaeopus
Date: 1995-06-10
Time: 1002
Last Name: Nelson
First Name: Douglas A
Country: Canada
State: Manitoba
City: Churchill (20 km east of)
Latitude: 58.7333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 93.8166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 138
Master Format: 2
Index: 4840
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0023
Recording Event: 2 GV call(s)
Background: savannah sparrow, boreal chorus frog
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m