Additional Document

Recording ID: 28002
Common Name: northern saw-whet owl
Genus: Aegolius
Species: acadicus
Date: 1997-02-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Utah
City: Salem (south of)
Site: Top of the canyon
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.65
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 3048
Weather: Snow
Temperature: -1
Master Format: 2
Index: 3541
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0230
Recording Event: 36 GV call(s)
Background: parabola noise, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 5 m