Additional Document

Recording ID: 28080
Common Name: yellow warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: petechia
Date: 2001-06-13
Time: 0630
Last Name: Beebee
First Name: Martin
Country: USA
State: Pennsylvania
County: Crawford
City: Hartstown (1 mi north of)
Latitude: 41.5833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 80.3666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TCM-5000
Microphone: Realistic 33-1070D
Parabola: Plastic 18
Recording Time: 0819
Recording Event: 52 FG song(s)
Background: microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen at some point