Additional Document

Recording ID: 28259
Common Name: grasshopper sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: savannarum
Date: 2003-06-17
Time: 0800
Last Name: Roberts
First Name: Kristen
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Madison
City: West Jefferson
Site: entrance to park, north of pond
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 159
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0600
Recording Event: 35 G song(s) Prairie oaks #1; buzzy song
Background: low frequency environment noise, traffic or car, red-winged blackbird, song sparrow, indigo bunting, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: m
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m