Additional Document

Recording ID: 28262
Common Name: grasshopper sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: savannarum
Date: 2003-06-17
Time: 0840
Last Name: Roberts
First Name: Kristen
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Madison
City: West Jefferson
Site: north picnic area
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1001
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0300
Recording Event: 10 FG song(s) Prairie Oaks #5; buzzy song
Background: birds, low frequency environment noise, traffic or car, train, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: m
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m