Additional Document

Recording ID: 28314
Common Name: oak titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: inornatus
Date: 1995-04-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Mendocino
City: Elk Creek (2 miles west of)
Site: Mendocino National Forest
Latitude: 39.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 122.666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1500
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3310
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0104
Recording Event: 6 GV call(s) 3 faint, 3 loud
Background: black-throated gray warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m