Additional Document

Recording ID: 28367
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1995-04-28
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Mendocino
City: Elk Creek (2 miles north of)
Site: Mendocino National Forest
Latitude: 39.7833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 122.666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1500
Master Format: 2
Index: 5136
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0113
Recording Event: 1 G call(s)
Background: narration, western meadowlark
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen