Additional Document

Recording ID: 28436
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1995-04-29
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: El Dorado
City: Placerville (East of)
Site: South East of Placerville
Latitude: 39
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 500
Weather: Wind, light rain
Master Format: 2
Index: 7120
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0109
Recording Event: 7 F call(s) , 4 F call(s)
Background: narration, parabola noise, mourning dove, Nashville warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen