Additional Document

Recording ID: 28447
Common Name: Clark's grebe
Genus: Aechmorphorus
Species: clarkii
Date: 1999-04-16
Time: 1000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Juab
City: Nephi
Site: Mona Reservoir (South of)
Latitude: 39.7166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.866666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 7042
Master Format: 2
Index: 3415
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0403
Recording Event: F call(s) continuous courting vocalizations
Background: water, narration, aircraft, Canada goose, California gull, American coot, pied-billed grebe, other in notes, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen