Additional Document

Recording ID: 28555
Common Name: grasshopper sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: savannarum
Date: 2003-07-01
Time: 0800
Last Name: Roberts
First Name: Kristen
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Madison
City: West Jefferson
Site: SW of picnic area across from large pond
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 0
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0358
Recording Event: 21 G call(s) buzzy song
Background: birds, low frequency environment noise, narration, walking noise, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: U
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m