Additional Document

Recording ID: 28556
Common Name: grasshopper sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: savannarum
Date: 2003-07-01
Time: 0810
Last Name: Roberts
First Name: Kristen
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Madison
City: West Jefferson
Site: SW of picnic area; across road from large pond
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 584
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0242
Recording Event: 14 FG song(s) buzz song, bird PO-7
Background: birds, low frequency environment noise, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: U
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m