Additional Document

Recording ID: 2857
Common Name: northern saw-whet owl
Genus: Aegolius
Species: acadicus
Date: 1957-06-17
Time: 2200
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Near water tank
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0134
Recording Event: 99 G call(s) , 92 G call(s) louder
Background: faint-, voice, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18-9 m