Additional Document

Recording ID: 28637
Common Name: cackling goose
Genus: Branta
Species: hutchinsii
Date: 1998-01-16
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Stanislaus
City: Modesto (10 miles west of)
Site: In a large corn field near the highway
Latitude: 37.6333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 121.183333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 22
Weather: cloudy
Temperature: 10
Master Format: 2
Index: 8221
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0434
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous, narration
Background: traffic or car, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae Anserinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen