Additional Document

Recording ID: 28729
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1996-04-01
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Brigham City (10 miles west of)
Site: Bear River Migratory Bird Refuge
Latitude: 41.4166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.25
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1300
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 6118
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Shure VP88 Stereo
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0129
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous, narration
Background: yellow-headed blackbird, water, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen