Additional Document

Recording ID: 28926
Common Name: common myna
Genus: Acridotheres
Species: tristis
Date: 1964-09-07
Time: 0000
Last Name: Gill
First Name: Frank B
Country: Mauritius
State: none
County: none
City: 5 km east of Boss Cheri
Site: Near Grand Bassin
Latitude: 20.45
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 57.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Index: 1055
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0236
Recording Event: 8 FG call(s) about
Background: Mauritius cuckoo-shrike, common myna, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen