Additional Document

Recording ID: 28977
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1996-06-22
Time: 0510
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Mason
City: Eldon (10 miles northwest of)
Site: Lena Lakes Camp
Latitude: 47.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 61
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 12
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0306
Recording Event: VG song(s) continuous singing, VG narration(s)
Background: winter (northern) wren, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen